1G/10G 850nm Multimode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver

1G/10G 850nm Multimode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver

160.00 

SKU: TRANSCEIVER10GB

DESCRIPTION

1G/10G Dual-Rate SFP+ transceiver designed for use in 1-Gigabit and 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Supports rate selectable 1.25 Gb/s or 9.95 to 10.3 Gb/s bit rates
  • Power dissipation < 1W
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
  • Maximum link length of 300m on 2000 MHZ-km MMF .
  • Receiver limiting electrical interface
  • Duplex LC connector
  • 1000BASE-SX 1G Ethernet
  • 10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet

Doubts?